Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Electronic Components >

1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

Categories DVI Video to Fiber Converter
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Model Number: H-DVI-2V1D1A-T/RL
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 3,000pairs per month
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Product Name: DVI to Fiber Converter
Power Supply: DC5V1A
Fiber Type: SMF
Maximum data rate: 10Gbps
Operation Temperature: -25℃~+70℃
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

    5V/3A DC dvi extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission


    Overview:


    H-DVI-1V1D1A-T/RL includes a sender and a receiver, which can transmit video and IR signal to a remote location over single/duplex fiber cable, so that user can see the real-time picture image remotely.
    The product support DVI video and IR signal transmission at real-time, max resolution support can reach 1920*1080 @ 60Hz, max distance 2KM (MM fiber cable)/ 20KM(SM fiber cable).


    DVI Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital
    optical fiber transmission technology advanced.It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGA signal source high digital DVD/DVR) to long distanceterminal easily,with strong anti-interferance performance,ensure the signal completed and stable


    Specification:


    VideoI/O connectorDVI-I
    Resolution1080p
    IR3.5mm phone jack
    Serial3.5mm phone jack

    Optical

    ConnectorSM/MM SC/FC type
    Wave length850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Physical

    Size (L× W ×H)Sender : 138mm×115mm×30mm
    Receiver: 138mm×115mm×30mm
    Casemetal
    ColorBlack
    N.W.0.76Kg

    Power

    Voltage5V/3A DC
    sender power consumption6W
    Receiver power consumption6W

    Environment

    Working temperature-15-55
    Storage temperature-40-80
    Humidity

    0-95% (non-condensing)


    Indicator LightHDMI TransmitterHDMI receiver
    OPTICALOnOptical signal on
    OffNo optical signal
    VIDEOOnVideo signal on
    OffNo Video Signal
    RUNOnDevice works smoothly
    OffDevice not works smoothly
    POWEROnPower on
    OffPower off

    Main features:

    1, Support 1920×1080@60Hz

    2, Max extension distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20KM(SM fiber)

    3, Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play

    4, Also can support HDMI signal transmission

    5, IR function (optional)

    6, Serial function (optional)



    Installation:


    1. Connect HDMI input signal to HDMI_IN port by HDMI cable

    2. Connect HDMI output signal to HDMI_OUT port by HDMI cable

    3, Connect Audio input signal to AUDIO IN port

    4, Connect Audio output signal to AUDIO OUT port

    5, Connect LC fiber to OPT IN and OPT OUT

    6, Power on.


    Applications:


    Shipping and packing:
    4ch HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, 10km on SMF4ch HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, 10km on SMF


    Company Information

    Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

    Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.


    4ch HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, 10km on SMF

    Buy 1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0