Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Measuring & Analysing Instrument Design Services >

160KM Distance CWDM SFP Fiber Module 1.25Gb/s Datarate SONET / SDH

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GSC-12xx-160CD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: CWDM Transceiver
Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610nm
Distance: 160km
Connector: LC Duplex
Application: Fiber Channel / optical transmission systems
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    160KM Distance CWDM SFP Fiber Module 1.25Gb/s Datarate SONET / SDH

    160KM Distance CWDM SFP Fiber Module 1.25Gb/s Datarate SONET / SDH


    The GEZHI CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength.SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber. SFP transceivers are commercially available with capability for datarates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+.


    • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, Arista, D-Link, Ruijie, Foundry,H3C, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel-lucent, ZyEXL, ZTE, Telco, Trendnet, Entrasys, Calix, Brocade, BDCOM, Bitway,Allied Telesis, Avaya, Enterasys etc.

    Features:

    • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
    • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    • DDM/DOM Function
    • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

    Application

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Specification:


    P/NGSC-12xx-160CD
    Datarate1.25Gbps
    WavelenghtCWDM 1270~1610nm
    Distance160km
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverAPD
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,3COM,Juniper,HP,Huawei etc...

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty time
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Buy 160KM Distance CWDM SFP Fiber Module 1.25Gb/s Datarate SONET / SDH at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0