Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: CFO
Model Number: SC-UPC Patch Cord
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001-2008
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Packaging Details: 1pc in PP bag
Fiber Type: 9/125um G657A1
Fiber Length: 1m; 2m;3m; customized
Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC
Insertion Loss(IL): <=0.2dB
Return Loss(RL): >=50dB
Durability: >1000 times
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

    3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

    Factory manufactured optic fiber patch cord,used in connecting receiver and terminal box.with many interfaces optional LC,SC,ST,SC

    1. Application:

    1. Optic-fiber Communication Systems
    2. Optic-fiber Data Communications
    3. Optic-fiber Access Networks
    4. Optic-fiber CATV
    5. LAN
    6. Test Equipment
    7. Telecommunication networks
    8. Local Area Networks(LANs)
    9. Test Equipment
    10. FTTH

    2. Features:

    1. ompliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272
    2. High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
    3. Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
    4. PC,UPC,APC Polishing
    5. Single mode,Multi-Mode Versions
    6. Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000,etc
    7. Ribbon Pigtail Cable,Bunchy Pigtail Cable,Waterproof Pigtail Cable
    8. Multiple option of Optic Cable Core,Simplex,Twin cores,4 Cores,6 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores, 48 Cores

    3. Specification:

    1. Insertion Loss ----Single mode:PC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB, MTRJ≤0.5dB; Multi-2. mode:PC≤0.3dB, MTRJ≤0.5dB
    2. Return Loss ----PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB, APC≥65dB, MTRJ≥40dB
    3. Repeatability:≤0.2dB
    4. Frequency of Usage:≥1000Times
    5. Operating Temperature Range:-40°C~+85°C

    4. Order Information:


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Connector TypeCeramic Ferrule Bore End FaceCable DiameterSimplex/Twin coreSingle mode/Multi-modeLength
    FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/Twin coreSM/MMCustomized
    SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/Twin coreSM/MMCustomized
    STPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/Twin coreSM/MMCustomized
    LCPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2Simplex/Twin coreSM/MMCustomized
    MUPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2Simplex/Twin coreSM/MMCustomized
    MTRJPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ3Simplex/Twin coreSM/MMCustomized


    5. Product Show:


    6. Our Service:


    A Leading Chinese Fiber Optics Manufacturer, Supplier & Exporter!

    Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adaptor, FTTH fast connector, patch cord production line equipment and fiber optic patch panel. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.
    Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.



    We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care our life.

    Buy 3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber  Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0