Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

MPO / MTP FTTH Fiber Optic Connectors For Telecommunication , Circular Shape

Categories Fiber Optic Connectors
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: MPO / MTP FTTH Telecommunication Fiber Optic Connectors
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 3 -6 days
Packaging Details: 10pcs in plastic bag, 10pcs in one gift box
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Shape: Circular
Connector Type: MPO
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Name: MPO Connector
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MPO / MTP FTTH Fiber Optic Connectors For Telecommunication , Circular Shape

    MPO / MTP FTTH Telecommunication Fiber Optic Connectors


    Features


    • High density fiber(can reach to 24 fibers)
    • Latched push-pull connections
    • Provide high density crossed connections
    • Area of applications


    Applications


    • Premise installations
    • Interconnection for O/E modules
    • Data processing networks
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Optical switch interframe connection
    • Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)


    Specifications


    Single modeMultimode
    Insertion LossLow Los ≤ 0.35dBLow Los ≤ 0.35dB
    Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dBStandard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
    Return Loss≥ 55dB≥ 30dB
    Durability<0.3dB typical change,
    200 matings
    -
    Operating Temperature-40 to +85 ºC-40 to +85 ºC

    Buy MPO / MTP FTTH Fiber Optic Connectors For Telecommunication , Circular Shape at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0