Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Signs >

Good Repeatability LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Model Number: LC Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: UL/ CE/ RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000 pcs
Price: 0.1-10 USD/pcs
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/day
Delivery Time: 8-18 work days
Packaging Details: 400 pcs/carton
Connector: LC
Ferrule End Face: UPC, PC, APC,MM
Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Length: Customized
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR
Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Operating Temperature: -40℃ - 85℃
Repeatability: ±0.1dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Good Repeatability LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable

    High Quality LC UPC Connector Single mode OS2 Fiber Patch Cord Cable


    Description

    • The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection.
    • Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord.
    • According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

    Features

    • Low Insertion Loss
    • High Return Loss
    • Good Repeatability
    • Good Exchangeability
    • High Temperature Stability
    • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
    • 8° Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

    Buy Good Repeatability LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0