Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecom Parts >

Blue 10dB LC / UPC Optical Fiber Attenuation , Single Mode Attenuator With Square Dusty Cap

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: ATT-FIX-LCU-10
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: PE bag, plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Connector type: LC/PC, LC/UPC
Attenuator range: 10dB
Attenuator type: Male to female type
Body Material: Plastic
Wave length: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1620nm
Return loss: 55dB for UPC, 65db for APC
Polarization Dependent Loss: less than 0.1dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 1000mW
Company Info.
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Blue 10dB LC / UPC Optical Fiber Attenuation , Single Mode Attenuator With Square Dusty Cap

    Blue 10dB LC / UPC Optical Fiber Attenuation , Single Mode Attenuator With Square Dusty Cap


    Quick detail:


    - Model Number: LC/UPC

    - Mode: Single mode

    - Model Name: Male to female

    - Material: Plastic

    - Dusty cap color: blue

    - Attenuation range: 10 dB

    Applications:

    - Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

    - Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)

    - Overpowered fiber optic systems

    - Fiber optic communication systems.

    - Fiber optic CATV

    - Fiber optic test


    Features:

    - High precision.

    - Good stability.

    - Small size and bulk.

    - Easy to operate.

    - Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested

    - Metal ion doped fiber

    - High-power light source durability

    - Wavelength independence

    - Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB

    - 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths


    Fiber optic attenuator descriptions:

    Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables.

    The fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.


    Product pictures:


    Specifications:

    Return LossUPC >55dB
    APC >65dB
    Attenuation Accuracy1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
    Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 75°C
    Storage Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C
    Humidity95%RH
    Attenuation Value1dB ~ 30dB
    Operating Wavelength1240~1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

    Ordering information:

    ConnectorModeTypeAppearanceWavelengthAttenuation Range
    SCSingle modeUPCAdapter (female to female)1310nmAdjustable
    FCAPCMale to female1550nmFixed
    STMultimodePCIn line (with patch cord)1310/1550nm1dB
    LC...2dB
    MU...
    ...30dB

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:


    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Buy Blue 10dB LC / UPC Optical Fiber Attenuation , Single Mode Attenuator With Square Dusty Cap at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0