Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Passive Components >

QSFP-100G-LR4-S Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm

Categories Fiber Optic Transceiver
Brand Name: PUNO
Model Number: PN-3283F
Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Supply Ability: 3500 Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time: 10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Packaging Details: Each Optical Transceiver is individually bagged and labelled
Form Type: QSFP28
Max Data Rate: 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Cable Distance: 10km
Interface: LC duplex
Optical Components: DML 1310nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    QSFP-100G-LR4-S Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm

    Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM


    PUNO optical transceivers deliver a wide range of Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity with guaranteed compatibility with Brocade switches, full compliance with industry standards and lifetime support, while satisfying a wide range of speed, form factor, and distance requirements.


    Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.15 to 3.60Volts)


    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef
    Supply VoltageVcc3.153.33.6V
    Supply CurrentIcc-40185250mA
    Case Operating TemperatureTOP070°C
    Transmitter
    Input differential impedanceRin100Ω1
    Single ended data input swingVin,pp2501200mV
    Transmit Disable VoltageVDVcc–1.3VccV
    Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+ 0.8V2
    Transmit Disable Assert Time10us
    Receiver
    Single ended data output swingVout,pp250800mV3
    Data output rise timetf100175ps4
    Data output fall timetf100175ps4
    LOS FaultVLOS faultVcc–0.5VccHOSTV5
    LOS NormalVLOS normVeeVee+0.5V5
    Power Supply RejectionPSR100mVpp6

    Notes:

    1) Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

    2) Or open circuit.

    3) Into 100 ohms differential termination.

    4) 20 – 80%.

    5) Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

    6) Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20Hz to 1.5MHz up to

    specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering network.


    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.15 to 3.60Volts)


    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef
    Transmitter
    Output Opt. Pwr (End of Life)POUT0.05dBm1
    Optical Wavelengthλ153015501570nm
    Wavelength Temperature Dependance0.080.125nm/°C
    Spectral Width (-20dB)σ3.0nm
    Optical Extinction RatioER10dB
    Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30dB
    Optical Rise/Fall Timetr/ tf100160ps
    RINRIN-120dB/Hz
    Transmitter Jitter (peak to peak)100ps
    Receiver
    Average Rx Sensitivity @ Gigabit EthernetRSENS3-24.0dBm2
    Maximum Input PowerPMAX-3.0dBm
    Optical Center WavelengthλC126015501620nm
    LOS De - AssertLOSD-30dBm
    LOS AssertLOSA-38dBm
    LOS Hysteresis1.0dB
    Receiver Jitter Generation @1.25Gbps160ps3

    Notes:

    1) Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.

    2) With worst-case extinction ratio. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern, @1.25Gb/s,

    BER<10-12.

    3) Jitter added by receiver (peak to peak). Measured at –18.0dBm average Rx sensitivity, PRBS 27-1

    test pattern.



    Buy QSFP-100G-LR4-S Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0