Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecom Parts >

SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light optical fiber patch cord
Model Number: SC APC
Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
connector type: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ
fiber type: G652D / G657A1/ G657A2 / G655
mode: single mode
core type: simplex
cable diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
cable length: can be customized
delivery time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
packing: OPP bag + carton box
jacket material: PVC / LSZH
warranty: 3 years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable





    Description

    SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable


    Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


    SC connectors have the ferrule that houses the fiber mostly concealed., SC connectors do not require a mating cable on the other side. Instead, these snap-on connectors simply push into their jacks with a click.


    optical fiber patch cord Features



    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode



    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable


    optical fiber patch cord Specifications


    ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
    Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB)≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC)≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)≥50dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
    Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
    Package1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.



    optical fiber patch cord Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks



    connoctor typeSC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    CablesPVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, OM5 Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Coloryellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...



    optical fiber patch cord Packaging & Shipping

    • Packaging : bags&caron box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
    • preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.





    How to order


    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA

    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )

    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )

    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH

    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core

    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5

    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements


    Connector we have :



    Buy SC APC with clip Free Logo Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 2.0 Jumping Cable at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0