Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FURONG
Model Number: Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4
Optional Connectors: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode
Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
Polishing type: UPC, APC
Jacket material: PVC
Outer Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network

    OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network


    Quick Details:

    1. Type: Armoured patch cord
    2. Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
    3. Mode: OM3, OM4
    4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
    5. Cable diameter:2.0mm, 3.0mm
    6. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

    Description:


    Armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also it has the construction including stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provide better security for the whole system.


    For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet theseGR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are alsoavailable upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.


    Features:


    1. High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
    2. Convenient for application, highly security
    3. Application without damage to cable
    4. Manufacture without damage to cable
    5. Cost cutting for maintenance

    Applications:


    1. FTTH
    2. Area network
    3. Test equipment
    4. National defense
    5. Common antenna TV system

    Specification:


    Item

    Single mode

    Ferrule End-face

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    Insert attenuation

    ≤0.3dB

    ≤0.3dB

    ≤0.3dB

    Return loss

    ≥45dB

    ≥50dB

    ≥55dB

    repeatability

    ≤0.1dB

    ≤0.1dB

    ≤0.1dB

    Operation temperature

    -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)

    Outer diameter

    1.6mm


    Our advantage


    1. Professional cable manufacturer.
    2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive price
    3. Best delivery time
    4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
    5. Long distance factory review by video talk
    6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
    7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.


    duplex

    Buy OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0