Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

1310nm 1550nm Variable Optical Attenuator , Optical Fiber Attenuator SC-SC Adapter Type

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: OPELINK
Model Number: SC-SC Variable optical Attenuator VOA
Certification: RoHS,ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000/Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 Work Day
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Connector Type: SC-SC
Housing Material: Metal
Product name: SC-SC Variable optical Attenuator VOA
Application: Testing equipment
Operating Temperature(ºC): -40ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature(ºC): -40ºC~85ºC
Mating Type: PC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Body Style: Simplex
Sleeve Material: Ceramic or bronze
Attenuation: 1-30dB
Wavelength: 1310nm;1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1310nm 1550nm Variable Optical Attenuator , Optical Fiber Attenuator SC-SC Adapter Type

    SC-SC Adapter Type Variable optical Attenuator VOA Mechanical adjustable Fiber optic Attenuator


    Description:

    Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA) is an important optical passive component in optical fiber communication.

    It can realize real-time control of signals by attenuating the transmitted optical power. The variable optical

    attenuator can be combined with optical components such as optical wavelength division multiplexer (WDM), spectroscopic detector (TAP PD), and erbium doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) to form ROADM, VMUX, gain flat EDFA, etc.


    Features:
    Low back reflection and Low PDL
    High precision attenuation value
    Precision control of attenuation range
    Wide attenuation range


    Application:

    Fiber communication on system test
    Optical passive component test

    Optical add-drop multiplexer in the optical power regulator

    Optics lab use
    Subscriber loop
    Fiber optical sensor
    Testing equipment


    Specifications:

    Connector TypeFC,SC,ST,LC,MU,Hybrid,etc.
    Attenuation Value1dB ~ 30dB
    ModelFixed, In-line, Variable,Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female)
    Operating WavelengthSM:1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm) MM:850/1300nm
    Return LossUPC >55dB,APC >60dB
    Attenuation Tolerance+/-0.5 dB for 1 to 5dB attenuation
    +/-10% for 6 to 30dB attenuation
    Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.2dB
    Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability: ≤0.2dB
    Durability:≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
    Operating Temperature Range: -40 ºCto 75ºC
    Storage Temperature Range: -40ºC to 85ºC
    Humidity: 95%RH

    Note:For more details, please contact our sales


    Tags:
    Fiber Optic PLC Splitter | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable |
    Fiber Optic Attenuator| Optical Switch | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable |
    Fiber Optic Fast Connector | Fiber Optic Adapter | Fiber Optic Cable Terminal Box |


    --------------------------------------------------------------FAQ------------------------------------------------------------
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
    A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

    Q3: What' s the payment term
    A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
    also optional.

    Q5: What' s the freight of it?
    A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

    Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
    A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.

    Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
    A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.


    Buy 1310nm 1550nm Variable Optical Attenuator , Optical Fiber Attenuator SC-SC Adapter Type at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0