Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Brown Color MU Boot OFC Connector , Patch Cord Connector Singlemode Fiber Mode

Categories Fiber Optic Connectors
Brand Name: OPELINK
Model Number: MU/PC Singlemode Fiber Optic connector
Certification: RoHS,ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000/Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 Work Day
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Color: Brown
Connector Type: MU/PC
Material: PBT
Connector IL: <0.3dB
Connector RL: >50dB
Product name: MU/PC Singlemode Fiber Optic connector
Application: Active device termination
Operating Temperature(ºC): -20ºC~+70ºC
Storage Temperature(ºC): -40ºC~85ºC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Flammability Rate: UL94-V0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Brown Color MU Boot OFC Connector , Patch Cord Connector Singlemode Fiber Mode

    MU/PC Simplex Singlemode Optical fiber connector MU Boot fiber Optic Connector


    Description:

    The fiber optic connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication. There are difference ferrule materials(ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose. Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper), which have been widely applied to the CATV system,Communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.

    Features:
    Compliance with Telcordia, IEC, TIA/EIA,and JIS specifications
    Corrosion resistant body
    Precision mechanical dimension
    UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
    For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
    ROHS compliant


    Application:

    Active device termination
    Telecommunication networks
    Metro
    Local Area Networks (LANs)
    Data processing networks
    Test equipment
    Precise installations
    Wide Area Networks (WANs)
    Industrial, medical & military


    Specifications:

    Connector TypeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN,etc
    Fiber modeSinglemodeMultimode
    Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
    Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dBtypical≤0.2dB,Max≤0.3dB
    Return LossUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB
    Ferrule Specification125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127+3/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm
    Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
    Applicative cable OD.0.9mm/1.8mm&2.0mm /3.0mm
    Connector Ferrule OD.2.5mm:SC, FC,ST,DIN; 2.0mm:D4; 1.25mm:LC,MU
    Angle BOOTSC,LC(45 or 90 degree)
    Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
    Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
    Connector FerruleCeramic
    Connector BodyUL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic
    to meet standard ammability ratings
    Crimp Insert/Crimp TubeNickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic
    Elastomer Polymer
    Dust CapNylon or PVC OR PE

    Note:For more details, please contact our sales


    Tags:
    Fiber Optic PLC Splitter | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable |
    Fiber Optic Attenuator| Optical Switch | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable |
    Fiber Optic Fast Connector | Fiber Optic Adapter | Fiber Optic Cable Terminal Box |


    --------------------------------------------------------------FAQ------------------------------------------------------------
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
    A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

    Q3: What' s the payment term
    A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
    also optional.

    Q5: What' s the freight of it?
    A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

    Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
    A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.

    Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
    A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.


    Product Tags:

    ofc connector

      

    optical fiber connector

      
    Buy Brown Color MU Boot OFC Connector , Patch Cord Connector Singlemode Fiber Mode at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0