Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Model Number: SC APC - SC APC SM Duplex 2.0mm LSZH
Certification: ISO9001, RoSH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Mode: SC APC - SC APC SM DX 2.0mm LSZH
Insertion loss: ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss: ≥60dB(min)
Cable OD: 2.0mm Duplex
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single mode
Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Operating temperature: -40~+75Degree
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

    2.0mm OD Single Mode SC APC - SC APC Fibre Optic Patch Cables SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH


    Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.


    OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

    Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.


    Connector’s Standard:

    SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


    Packaging & Delivery:

    Packaging Details

    1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
    2.carton box
    3.customized

    Port: Shenzhen


    Description:


    Single Mode SC APC - SC APC Fibre Optic Patch Cables SM Duplex Patch Cord



    Optical Specifications

    ConnectorSCJacket OD(mm)

    2.0x4.1

    Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket Color

    SM:Yellow/Blue/White

    PolishAPCWavelength

    SM:1310/1550nm

    Cable TypeZip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex)Jacket MaterialLSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
    Return lossSM APC ≥ 60dB(min)Insertion loss≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
    Interchangeability

    ≤0.2dB

    Vibration≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C


    Optical Specifications:


    Geometric Specification (For special request)

    ItemsConnectorPC End-faceAPC End-face
    Radius of CurvatureSC/FC/ST10~25 mm5~12 mm
    LC/MU7~25 mm5~15 mm
    Apex Offset≤50 um
    Fiber Spherical Height+/- 100 nm
    Angular Offset------8°± 0.5°


    Related products:


    Armored Multiple Mode 62.5/125 Simplex SC/PC-FC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord/ Jumper


    Multiple Mode 62.5/125 Breakout LC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord


    Duplex Drop Cable Pigtail


    Application:

    1. CATV

    2. Active dvice termination

    3. Telecommunication networks

    4. Metro

    5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

    6. Data Processing networks

    7. Test Equipment

    8. Premise installations.

    9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Packaging

    This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

    1. self-seal PE bag 2. Bubble bag 3. Paper carton 4. fumig-free Pallet


    Certification:

    Our products are confirmed by these certifications




    Company Information:


    OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.



    FAQ:


    1. Are you the real factory?

    Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years


    2. What is your main products?

    Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

    Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.


    3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

    We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.


    4. What is your delivery time?

    Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

    3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.


    5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

    MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

    There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.


    6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

    Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.


    7. Payment

    For large orders: T/T, L/C

    For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


    Buy SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0