Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Answering Machines >

Telecommunication Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode FC/APC SM SIMPLEX LC SC FC

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Guantai
Certification: ccc
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 7-10 workdays
Packaging Details: box
Product name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC/APC-FC/APC-SM-SIMPLEX LC SC FC High Quality 3.0mm
Application: Telecommunication
Type: PC/UPC/APC
Nominal Outer Diamater: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
length: 1m,2m,3m,5m,10m,15m,Other custom lengths, etc.
Model Number: FC-FC
Mode: Singlemode
Durability: >1000 matings
Operating Temperature: -40~75 ℃
Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Telecommunication Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode FC/APC SM SIMPLEX LC SC FC


    Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC/APC-FC/APC-SM-SIMPLEX LC SC FC High Quality 3.0mm


    Description


    This product adopts fine fiber optic cable. The introduction of good grinding technology and grinding equipment can effectively ensure that the technical parameters such as the center of the optical fiber grinding and deviation, the hollow of the optical fiber, the surface of the optical fiber without defects or scratches, and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the standards.


    Every product has passed strict inspection and delivery, we sincerely respect your every pay. We focus on the production of standard fiber optic jumper wire, can customize various interfaces, various meters of fiber optic jumper wire.

    Application:


    CATV,Metro,Test equipment

    Telecommunication networks

    Local area networks(LANs)

    Wide area networds(WANs)

    Premise installations

    Data processing networks


    Features


    PC,UPC,APC Polishing

    High return loss,Low insertion loss

    High reliability,High temperture stability

    Good exchangeability

    Insert draw connection (simple,easy)(SC Type)

    Whirl-style structure(FC Type)


    Technical Parameters


    Product name
    Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Jump line colors
    cyan
    Call waiting times
    >1000times
    Tensile strength
    200 n or more
    Cable diameter
    2 mm
    Plug
    creamic core
    Tensile strength
    45 Kg
    Jump line pattern
    Single-mode
    Droop
    <1db
    Working wavelength
    1310 nm to 1550 nm
    Working temperature
    40°C~85 °C
    The minimum bending radius
    3.8cm
    Material
    high quality environmental protection of PVC material
    Vibration test
    <0.1db

    Picture:




    FAQ:


    1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

    2. OEM/ODM available

    1) Printing your logo on the patch panel.

    2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

    3) Any your idea on cable, packing box are available.

    3. All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before packing.

    4. Faster delivery Sample order in stock, and 3-7 days for bulk production.

    5. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS, China Air Post.

    You also can choose your own shipping forwarder!

    Product Tags:

    fiber jumper cables

      

    optical patch cord

      
    Buy Telecommunication Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode FC/APC SM SIMPLEX LC SC FC at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Guantai New Materials Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0