Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Hubs >

Duplex ST To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Good Reliability

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTICO/OEM
Model Number: OP-PC-ST-LC-SMF-DX
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, CPR,Telcordia
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: Bag packing+Box packing
Product Name: Duplex Patch Cord LT-SC
RL: >65dB
Tensile strength: >70N
IL: ≤0.2dB
Jacket: LSZH
Color: Yellow
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Duplex ST To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Good Reliability

    Low Insertion Loss Duplex ST To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode

    Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.
    All single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


    Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Features :

    Good mechanical properties
    Good reliability and stability
    100% optical test

    Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Application:
    Communication System
    CATV, FTTH, LAN system
    Fiber sensing system

    Product Specifications:


    ParametersSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
    SMMMSMMMSMMM
    UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
    Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
    Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
    Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
    interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
    Plug Testing(time)≥1000
    Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
    Durability(dB)≤0.20
    Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+85
    Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85
    End Face Geometry(3D)Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)


    Product Adavantage:
    Direct factory competitive prices;
    Good quality with certificates;
    Fast production and delivery time;
    Full support on technical parts;
    7dX24h pre-sales and after Sales Service.








    FAQ:

    Q1, What is your delivery time?
    A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
    The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

    Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
    A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

    Q3,What is your sample policy?
    A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

    Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
    A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
    Test reports can be provided if necessary.

    Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
    A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
    Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

    OPTICO COMMUNICATION focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, fiber pigtail, PLC splitter, fast connector, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, SFP, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.
    For more details, pls visit OPTICO website: www.fiberopticom.com


    Buy Duplex ST To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Good Reliability at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0