Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
enlightcorp.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Used Computers & Accessories >

Professional 12v Car Service Code Reader With Printer Adapted To Windows XP- Windows 10

Categories Konnwei OBD2 Scanner
Brand Name: KONNWEI
Model Number: KW850
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Piece
Price: It can be negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 50000 pieces a month
Delivery Time: 1000 Pieces in10 working days
Packaging Details: 25*18*8cm
Brand: KONNWEI
Other Name: OBD II car diagnostic tool
Connection: Standard 16PIN OBD diagnostic interface
Agreement: ISO9141,KWP2000,SAEJ1850,CAN,J1850VPW,J1850PWM
Use For: 12V Gasoline Diesel Cars
Characteristics: Print Data Free Upgrade One - Click Remote Update
System: Support XP WIN7 WIN8 WIN10
Feature: Data printable through USB cable, allows modify and print-out storaged data.
Language: English, Spanish, Portuguese, French, Russian, German, Dutch, Italian.
Display: TFT colorful display
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Professional 12v Car Service Code Reader With Printer Adapted To Windows XP- Windows 10

    2.8 Inch car scanner diagnostic tool 12v diesel obd2 car scanner car diagnostic tool


    functionsFault read code
    Screen2.8 Inch Colorful Screen
    Applicable models12v diesel cars
    LanguageEnglish,French,German,Dutch,Spanish,Russian,Portuguese,Italian
    BatteryCan check the battery voltage
    functionsFault read code
    Feature1
    the unique patented One-Click Readiness Key for quick State Emissions readiness check and drive cycle verification.
    Feature2I/M readiness
    Item Size20*10*3.5 cm
    Net Weight0.62 KG per piece
    IC chipSTM32F103C8T6 Chip
    Noted
    Not Support Russian Cars before 2012, VAZ,UAZ,LADA ; Not works with trucks

    Description Products KW850 Features
    1. Multilingual diagnostic interface KW850 Supports up to 8 different languages user interface, English, Spanish, Portuguese, French, Russian, German, Dutch, Italian
    2. supports all 10 OBDII test modes on all OBDII compliant vehicles
    3. Bright color coded LEDs and built-in speaker provide both visual and audible tone for readiness verification.
    4. Brand New design Key pad, unique patented One-Click I/M Readiness Key, it is the best partner for your car repairing.
    5. Featured battery real-time monitoring during diagnostics, avoid un-expected happened.
    6. Intergrated memory card allows storage of Trouble Codes, Live Data and freeze frame, Playback and review data when out of vehicles.
    7. Prints data via PC.
    8. Internet upgradable via usb port, adapted to Windows XP- Windows 10.


    KW850 Functions
    1. Works on ALL OBD II Enabled vehicles,12 v Gasoline and Diesel
    2. Features the unique patented One-Click Readiness Key for quick State Emissions readiness check and drive cycle verification.
    3. Bright color coded LEDs indicators and built-in speaker provide both visual and audible tone for readiness verification
    4. Retrieves generic -P0,P2,P3 and U0-,manufacturer specific-P1,P3 and U1-codes and pending codes
    5. Easily determines the cause of the Check Engine Light-MIL-
    6. Turns off Check Engine Light -MIL-,clears codes and resets monitors
    7. Enhanced OBD2 Mode 6 On Board Monitoring Test Results for Specific Monitored Systems.
    8. Views freeze frame data
    9. Displays monitor and I/M readiness status -emissions-
    10. Reads live PCM data stream
    11. Displays live O 2 sensor test data.
    12. EVAP System test data
    13. Live sensor data in text mode and graph mode 1996 and newer vehicles
    14. Reads stores and playbacks live sensor data
    15. Troubleshooter code tips guide technicians to the root cause of a trouble code faster, saving diagnosis and repair time
    17. Internet updateable and upgradeable


    Standard OBD2 Protocols
    1. SAE J1850 PWM (41. 6 Kbaud)
    2. SAE J1850 VPW (10. 4 Kbaud)
    3. ISO9141-2 (5 baud init. , 10. 4 Kbaud)
    4. ISO14230-4 KWP (5 baud init. , 10. 4 Kbaud)
    5. ISO14230-4 KWP (fast init. , 10. 4 Kbaud)
    6. ISO15765-4 CAN (11 bit ID, 500 Kbaud)
    7. ISO15765-4 CAN (29 bit ID, 500 Kbaud)
    8. ISO15765-4 CAN (11 bit ID, 250 Kbaud)
    9. ISO15765-4 CAN (29 bit ID, 250 Kbaud)


    Packing list
    1*KONNWEI KW850 Auto Diagnostic Scanner
    1*User Manual in English
    1*OBD2 Cable
    1*USB Cable
    1*protective nylon bag


    Warning

    Not Support Russian Cars before 2012, VAZ,UAZ,LADA, Not works with trucks For Renault, SsangYong, please contact us before purchasing. We noticed that many fake manufactures in market are copy our items and named them as other model and version, like KW850 Pro, we have strictly take action and report to the platform, attention to every buyer to make sure you get the correct model and get the update service and warranty. thank you.


    Buy Professional 12v Car Service Code Reader With Printer Adapted To Windows XP- Windows 10 at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Jiawei Hengxin ( Konnwei ) Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0